-
Ayibobo
- $22.00
$30.00- $22.00
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $8.00Ayibobo is a powerful term in Haitian Vodou culture, serving as an affirmation or acclamation. It's a declaration of agreement, solidarity, and recognition of truth. This pendant, featuring the word "Ayibobo," embodies the spirit of affirmation and celebration of life's truths and blessings. Crafted...- $22.00
$30.00- $22.00
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $8.00 -
Gran Bwa Pa Nan Betiz O
- $60.60
$99.00- $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Gran Bwa is the spirit of the forest, trees, leaves, and the healing knowledge found in nature. His name speaks to the Great Wood or Master of the Forest, a place that holds deep meaning in Haitian Vodou as a source of remedies, spiritual...- $60.60
$99.00- $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Milokan | Pre-Order
- Depuis $81.81
$135.00- Depuis $81.81
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $53.19Minokan represents the perfect balance of the forces within Vodou, bringing together the wisdom of Rada, the strength of Nago, and the resilience of Petro. This pendant is a symbol of harmony, where knowledge, power, and endurance come together as one. It's a reminder...- Depuis $81.81
$135.00- Depuis $81.81
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $53.19 -
Marasa | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Discover Marasa, the lively spirits of Haitian Vodou who show up as twins, triplets, or more. This pendant, designed like their vèvè, captures their dynamic energy. Don't be fooled by their childlike appearance; Marasa holds immense knowledge and wisdom. Wearing this piece, you'll carry...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Pt. 1 - *Pre-Order* | Chèn Vèvè | Vèvè Necklaces
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Embrace the power of Haitian Vodou with our vèvè necklaces, made to order for a limited time. Choose from our available vèvè designs and select the quantity and material color that suits your style. Please note All pre-order pieces are made to order and...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
OFreDan | Pre-Order
- Depuis $69.69
$111.00- Depuis $69.69
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $41.31We named this pendant 'OFreDan'. It represents balance, love, and protection. It combines half of Èzili Freda’s vevè (love, beauty, and grace) with half of Èzili Dantò’s vevè (strength and resilience) nestled inside Ogou Feray’s vevè, the ultimate warrior. Think of Ogou as the...- Depuis $69.69
$111.00- Depuis $69.69
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $41.31 -
Pt.2 - *Pre-Order* | Chèn Vèvè | Vèvè Necklaces
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Please note All pre-order pieces are made to order and will take 15-22 business days to complete. To ensure you receive your necklace quicker, we are offering them on pre-order as we prepare to produce them in bulk, which may take longer. Embrace the...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Danbala/Ayida Wèdo | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Danbala and Ayida Wedo represent the divine serpents in Haitian Vodou, symbolizing balance, creation, and the cycle of life. This pendant, styled in their vèvè, is a powerful emblem of protection and renewal. It embodies the harmonious blend of masculine and feminine energies, offering...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Djobolo Bossou
- $60.60
$99.00- $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Here is Bossou, the bull with a spirit that’s all about "don’t start none, won’t be none." This pendant, inspired by his vèvè, packs all that raw strength and courage into one fierce accessory. Bossou doesn’t back down, and neither should you. Wear...- $60.60
$99.00- $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Ogou Balendjo | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Ogou Balendjo, known as “balèn nan dlo” (candle in water), is a powerful force balancing fire and water. As the captain of Immamou, the ship of Mèt Agwe, he navigates both the material and spiritual realms with precision. Balendjo represents the strength of Ogou’s...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Èzili Freda | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Èzili Freda is the queen of hearts, radiating love, beauty, and grace. This pendant, designed like her vèvè, is like wearing a love magnet. It's all about attracting affection and enhancing your inner beauty. Rock it, and channel Freda's charm and compassion, spreading love...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Papa Legba | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Papa Legba is like the spiritual bouncer, holding it down at the crossroads between our world and the spirit realm. This pendant, styled in his vèvè, is all about staying connected and protected. It's like wearing a hotline to the universe, keeping you aligned...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Papa Bawon | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Bawon Samedi, ruler of the cemetery and master of life and death, knows how to mix humor and seriousness like no one else. His vèvè, featured on this pendant, represents his role as the keeper of the crossroads between the living and the dead....- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Zaka Mede | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Kouzen Zaka is known in Haitian Vodou as the OG of agriculture, repping hard work and prosperity. This is our second Kouzen pendant, featuring his vèvè in another style with a bottle, sickle, and pipe, pays homage to his love for rum, farming, and...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40 -
Èzili Dantò | Pre-Order
- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40Èzili Dantò is the ultimate protector of women and children, embodying strength and maternal love. This pendant, styled in her vèvè, is all about empowerment and protection. Wear it, and feel the love and protection wrap around you like a warm hug.Crafted from stainless...- Depuis $60.60
$99.00- Depuis $60.60
- Prix unitaire
- par
Sauvegarder $38.40
Il y a 40 Page(s) et article(s) pour 'ayibobo*'
-
Ayibobo
Ayibobo is a powerful term in Haitian Vodou culture, serving as an affirmation or acclamation. It's a declaration of agreement, solidarity,...Voir product -
Gran Bwa Pa Nan Betiz O
Gran Bwa is the spirit of the forest, trees, leaves, and the healing knowledge found in nature. His name speaks to...Voir product -
Milokan | Pre-Order
Minokan represents the perfect balance of the forces within Vodou, bringing together the wisdom of Rada, the strength of Nago, and...Voir product -
Marasa | Pre-Order
Discover Marasa, the lively spirits of Haitian Vodou who show up as twins, triplets, or more. This pendant, designed like their...Voir product -
Pt. 1 - *Pre-Order* | Chèn Vèvè | Vèvè Necklaces
Embrace the power of Haitian Vodou with our vèvè necklaces, made to order for a limited time. Choose from our available...Voir product -
OFreDan | Pre-Order
We named this pendant 'OFreDan'. It represents balance, love, and protection. It combines half of Èzili Freda’s vevè (love, beauty, and...Voir product -
Pt.2 - *Pre-Order* | Chèn Vèvè | Vèvè Necklaces
Please note All pre-order pieces are made to order and will take 15-22 business days to complete. To ensure you receive...Voir product -
Danbala/Ayida Wèdo | Pre-Order
Danbala and Ayida Wedo represent the divine serpents in Haitian Vodou, symbolizing balance, creation, and the cycle of life. This pendant,...Voir product -
Djobolo Bossou
Here is Bossou, the bull with a spirit that’s all about "don’t start none, won’t be none." This pendant, inspired...Voir product -
Ogou Balendjo | Pre-Order
Ogou Balendjo, known as “balèn nan dlo” (candle in water), is a powerful force balancing fire and water. As the captain...Voir product -
Èzili Freda | Pre-Order
Èzili Freda is the queen of hearts, radiating love, beauty, and grace. This pendant, designed like her vèvè, is like wearing...Voir product -
Papa Legba | Pre-Order
Papa Legba is like the spiritual bouncer, holding it down at the crossroads between our world and the spirit realm. This...Voir product -
Papa Bawon | Pre-Order
Bawon Samedi, ruler of the cemetery and master of life and death, knows how to mix humor and seriousness like no...Voir product -
Zaka Mede | Pre-Order
Kouzen Zaka is known in Haitian Vodou as the OG of agriculture, repping hard work and prosperity. This is our second...Voir product -
Èzili Dantò | Pre-Order
Èzili Dantò is the ultimate protector of women and children, embodying strength and maternal love. This pendant, styled in her vèvè,...Voir product -
Ti Jan Dantò | Pre-Order
Ti Jan Dantò is that raw, untamed energy that is fierce, fearless, and ready for anything. This pendant, designed in his...Voir product -
Bilolo Manman Dantò - Pre-Order
Èzili Dantò is the ultimate protector of women and children, embodying strength and maternal love. This pendant is styled in her...Voir product -
Èzili Freda Bade Miwazan | Pre-Order
Èzili Freda is still the queen of hearts, but this version of her pendant takes it to the next level. Think...Voir product -
Papa Loko | Pre-Order
Meet Papa Loko, the OG knowledge keeper and guardian of Haitian Vodou secrets. This pendant, in his vèvè style, captures the...Voir product -
Filomiz | Pre-Order
Filomiz, (Philomise), is a prominent Lwa primarily served in the northern regions of Haiti, particularly around Cap-Haïtien and Limonade. She is...Voir product -
Èzili Freda x Èzili Dantò | Pre-Order
This pendant blends the vèvès of Èzili Freda and Èzili Dantò, merging the sweet energy of love, beauty, and grace with...Voir product -
Alaso Kouzen | Pre-Order
Kouzen Zaka is known in Haitian Vodou as the OG of agriculture, repping hard work and prosperity. This is our second...Voir product -
Danbayida
Danbala and Ayida Wedo represent the divine serpents in Haitian Vodou, symbolizing balance, creation, and the cycle of life. This pendant,...Voir product -
Ayizan Velekete | Pre-Order
Ayizan Velekete is the Lwa of sacred knowledge, markets, and commerce. She is the keeper of ancient traditions and spiritual wisdom,...Voir product -
Agawou Lefan | Pre-Order
Agawou Lefan brings that wild, untamed energy — like thunder and lightning all rolled into one. This pendant, shaped like his...Voir product -
Kouzen Zaka | Pre-Order
Kouzen Zaka is known in Haitian Vodou as the OG of agriculture, repping hard work and prosperity. This pendant, featuring his...Voir product -
Agwe Tawoyo | Pre-Order
Agwe, the spirit of the sea, is all about guiding and protecting those who journey on water. This pendant, designed just...Voir product -
Grann Èzili
Grann Èzili is the elder aspect of Èzili, embodying wisdom, patience, and the deep knowledge of love and life. She reflects...Voir product -
Awochènago Feray | Pre-Order
Ogou Feray is the epitome of strength, courage, and protection. This pendant, designed like his vèvè with "Awochènago" inscribed in the...Voir product -
Ogou Feray | Pre-Order
Ogou Feray is the epitome of strength, courage, and protection. This pendant, designed like his vèvè, is like strapping on his...Voir product -
Choublak Peyanm
The Hibiscus flower is a symbol deeply rooted in Haitian culture and history. As Haiti's national flower, it represents beauty, unity,...Voir product -
Awochènago Feray
Ogou Feray is the epitome of strength, courage, and protection. This pendant, designed like his vèvè with "Awochènago" inscribed in the...Voir product -
Ogou Badagri
Ogou Badagri is a powerful warrior spirit of the Nago nation with roots connected to Yoruba traditions of West Africa. In...Voir product -
La Sirène | Pre-Order
Discover La Sirène, the enchanting water spirit of the sea and all its secrets. This pendant, shaped like her vèvè, brings...Voir product -
Chain Styles | Stil Chèn
Our vèvè necklaces come with a complimentary 20" standard chain, but you can upgrade your look with one of our premium...Voir product -
Kle Lavi | Key of Life
The Ankh symbolizes life, eternity, and the divine in ancient Egyptian culture. Its shape combines a cross with a looped top,...Voir product -
Èzili Mapyang | Pre-Order
Erzulie Mapyang represents fierce love, protection, and justice. She’s the Lwa of powerful, unwavering devotion, whether it’s to family, community, or...Voir product -
Navige | Navigate
This compass pendant is a symbol of navigating life's twists and turns. Each direction on the compass—north, south, east, and west—represents...Voir product
















